Monday, January 31, 2011

Day 31 (January 31st)

Good day today! Fun all around time in classes all day, and I just got home... dang but I had a great time in Chris's class. I took this picture on the way to my night class, it reminds me of the movie the Illusionist.

Sunday, January 30, 2011

Day 30 (January 30th)

Pretty good day, church, lunch with Jaimee and little photo shoot then back to work, but it still was a pretty chill day.

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Day 29 (January 29th)

Good day! worked a wile in the morning and went on a bike ride to my old elementary school, so I had a little reminiscing time going down the slide.

Friday, January 28, 2011

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Day 27 (January 27th)

Hand in hand, good day today but I didn't get any photo ideas until a few minutes ago, but I like how it came out for a spare the minute pic.

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Day 25 (January 25th)

Today's picture is a homage to Chris Fraser, he is the best teacher I have ever had and a good friend. This is a pinhole photo process that he created, if you look close you can see an upside down light bulb in the photo. Thanks Chris for the inspiration! Good day today, fun classes, and an awesome movie.
Chris's Web sight:  chrisfraserstudio.com

Monday, January 24, 2011

Day 24 (January 24th)

The first day back to school. So far it has been really good classes and should be a fun semester! Todays pic I got after a small break between classes.

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Day 23 (January 23rd)

Sweet day with all the good friends at church and cool time chilling with my uncle Travis watching the football games. I always wanted to try to do this pic, so here it is i hope you like it!

Saturday, January 22, 2011

Day 22 (January 22nd)

Rad day today, went on a sweet bike ride and skated with Ben. I just felt like doing something different for my picture of the day today. Hope you guys like the star trails!

Friday, January 21, 2011

Thursday, January 20, 2011

Day 20 (January 20th)

Went up to the snow today with Chelsea, Laura, Sarah and Kyle. It was a blast, now I'm soooo tired hahaha, but it was a great time with great friends!

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Day 19 (January 19th)

Pretty good day, supper bummed though that i didn't get much on a book buy back from the school and that I have a 500$ ticket I have to pay, besides that it was a good day. Todays picture is of my friend Archie's sticker and a train. He has awesome art!

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Day 18 (January 18th)

Another photo idea that I got last night, but I'm pretty stoked how it turned out though. Awesome start to a day, now on to youth group!

Monday, January 17, 2011

Day 17 (January 17th)

Lazy day today, its the last week of winter break it's kinda a bummer but it will be nice to see everyone at school. Happy days!

Sunday, January 16, 2011

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Day 15 (January 15th)

Todays pic was burning a hole in my mind, I couldn't sleep too well because I wanted to take this shot lol. Tonights the show at Blue Line Gallery that I have a picture and a painting in, I'm super stoked and cant wait to see you guys there!

Friday, January 14, 2011

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Day 13 (January 13th)


Todays photo is my puppy Scooby he's the best dog ever! lol He's our big baby haha hope you all have a great and safe day even though its raining.

Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Day 12 (January 12th)

Good day today! Todays picture is to a great photographer and an old friend, and its her 21st birthday tomorrow. Happy birthday Cassie this picture is for you.

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

Day 11 (January 11th)

 Pretty rad skate day with Ben again, almost time to go to youth group tonight but I'm going to get a nap in first lol

Sunday, January 9, 2011

Day 9 (January 9th)

Great time at church! Had fun talking with Scott, Chelsea, and Justin. Good all around day. Morning Grace at atop the world, its a great place to go just to breathe and enjoy the beauty in life.

Saturday, January 8, 2011

Day 8 (January 8th)

Awesome day! So tired but had an sweet time with Chelsea, Kyle, and Sarah, awesome move night!
My haggard Vans for todays pic nothing sounded too rad for a pic.

Friday, January 7, 2011

Day 7 (January 7th)

I wanted to do a real self portrait for today, so here I am lol. I got this idea last night so I wanted to do it for today! Good day today! I got some new gear too... stoked!

Thursday, January 6, 2011

Day 6 (January 6th)

Today was rad. Had an awesome lunch with the fam and went and kicked it with Kyle for a little wile, now i'm watching the World of Jenks. I got the inspiration for this picture after having no ideas for the day and wile i was painting i looked up and saw a good idea, and this is the picture that came from it.

Wednesday, January 5, 2011

Day 5 (January 5th)

Good day today so far! I woke up and saw my little boy laying in the sun and it just looked like a rad picture. This is my little boy Sparky.

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Day 4 (January 4th)

Today was a really fun day. I kicked it with Kyle and we went to youth group and had a rad time with everyone. Also a sweet time chilling with Chelsea, Sarah, and Kyle at wings after, talking about old childhood shows. This is a picture of Kyle at youth group practicing for worship.

Monday, January 3, 2011

Day 3 (January 3rd)

Just kinda a random ho hum day and a random picture. I want it to be sunny. This is my dads Chevy, but I can't drive it... bummer hahaha. See you all tomorrow with a way better photo.

Sunday, January 2, 2011

Day 2 (January 2nd)

Awesome day! Travis, Cru, Jack, Drew and me went on an epic photo journey, we started out checking out some bum houses by the college and I got this rad picture in one of them. We all then went up to forest hill and had an epic time in the snow.

Saturday, January 1, 2011

Day 1 (January 1st)

Day 1 of 365 days of photos. I want to wish you all a happy new year and I hope to see you all following Travis and me on this epic year of photos. For my first picture I wanted to do a self portrait to kind of show you guys who I am. Happy New Year Everyone!